C2G 4m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 13ft

$22.99
SKU: # C2G-01111-019

New

$22.99

New

C2G 4m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 13ft

4m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 13ft

Features
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Crush Resistant
  • With 2 x LC Male Network connector, it is compatible with a network device
LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable

Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections.

This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.