• Home
  • Tripp Lite 2m Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Cable

Tripp Lite 2m Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Cable

(0) No Reviews yet
$16.00
SKU: # OTH-N304-006-019

New

$16.00

New

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review

Tripp Lite 2m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Features

  • Premium multimode fiber optic cabling for transmitting data and voice signals
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex glass fiber (not polymer)
  • Low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket
  • Features SC/ST connectors
  • Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite’s N304-Series Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable ensures fast, clear signal transmission throughout your local area network. It’s designed for any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors. This cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards and is manufactured to exacting specifications for optimal network performance.